pl

Guests

Steven Woloshen - born in 1960 in Montreal, Canadian film animator, pioneer of drawn-on-film animation. Woloshen ...
Kaja Renkas is an artist, designer and poster artist who in her art makes of the ...
Wojciech Bąkowski – born 1979 in Poznań, director of animated and experimental films and videos, a ...
Virgil Widrich – born 1967 in Salzburg, a film director, a screenwriter, a multimedia artist and ...
Ewa Braun (born 1944 in Kraków) is an Oscar-winning set decorator and costume designer. She graduated ...
Born in 1943, Ak-Bułak, in the territory of today’s Kazakhstan, is a film director and scriptwriter ...
Michael Havas – (b. 1947, Praga) is a Czech-New Zealand filmmaker who has written, directed or ...
Born in 1948 in Poznań, is a graduate of the National Higher School of Fine Arts ...
DIRECTOR, ANIMATOR, ILLUSTRATOR After working as a graphic designer, experimenting with all forms of expression and ...
FESTIVAL PROGRAM
Kijów Centrum - Large Screening Room
Małopolska Garden of Arts - Large Screening Room
Małopolska Garden of Arts - Small Screening Room
4 p.m.
I/25 - Etudes - laureates of the 25th anniversary of Etiuda&Anima
Jan Matejko Academy of Fine Arts in Krakow
5.35 p.m.
Between the media (I) - Wojciech Bąkowski
Kijów Centrum - Large Screening Room
10 a.m.
Babsy
7.30 p.m.
50 years of animation in Academy of Fine Arts in Warsaw
Kijów Centrum - Studio Room (1)
Kijów Centrum - Studio Room (2)
Krakow Technology Park
10 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Conference "Animation, feature, documentary film ? on the synergy of connections"
Małopolska Garden of Arts - Large Screening Room
6.30 p.m.
Self-Portraits of Animation Authors (I) - Paul Driessen
Małopolska Garden of Arts - Small Screening Room
3 p.m.
II/25 - Etudes - laureates of the 25th anniversary of Etiuda&Anima
7.30 p.m.
Nederlandse Filmacademie - screening of films by a laureate of the Special Golden Dinosaur for the best film school of IFF Etiuda&Anima 2017
Jan Matejko Academy of Fine Arts in Krakow
5.30 p.m.
Between the media (II) - Virgil Widrich
Kijów Centrum - Large Screening Room
10 a.m.
Tito and the Birds
5 p.m.
5/10 - the first five short films by Jan Švankmajer
8.15 p.m.
5/10 - the second five short films by Jan Švankmajer
9.30 p.m.
Kijów Centrum - Studio Room (1)
Kijów Centrum - Studio Room (2)
Krakow Technology Park
10 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Conference "Animation, feature, documentary film - on the synergy of connections"
Małopolska Garden of Arts - Large Screening Room
6.30 p.m.
Self-Portraits of Animation Authors (II) - Steven Woloshen
Małopolska Garden of Arts - Small Screening Room
1 p.m.
From an etude to a feature, or about a film debut ? legal workshops
2.30 p.m.
Listening to a hologram - Animated music bands
3.30 p.m.
III/25 - Etudes - laureates of the 25th anniversary of Etiuda&Anima
9.30 p.m.
Oratorio for Prague Seven Days to Remembe
"Samurai Room" in the Main Hall of National Museum in Krakow
12 p.m.
Polish Filmmakers Association - a debate on the condition of author and artistic animation in Poland with the participation of filmmakers
Jan Matejko Academy of Fine Arts in Krakow
6 p.m.
Between the media (III) - Petr Skála
Kijów Centrum - Large Screening Room
4 p.m.
On the 90th anniversary of birth of Jan Lenica
7 p.m.
Kijów Centrum - Studio Room (1)
Kijów Centrum - Studio Room (2)
Małopolska Garden of Arts - Large Screening Room
5.30 p.m.
Self-Portraits of Animation Authors (III) - Űlo Pikkov
Małopolska Garden of Arts - Small Screening Room
11 a.m.
Pitching workshops
1 p.m.
Workshops Papaya Young Directors. From the idea to the film
3 p.m.
Information about the activities of Adam Mickiewicz Institute
8 p.m.
Visegrad Animation Forum - New Talents 2018
"Samurai Room" in the Main Hall of National Museum in Krakow Al. 3 Maja 1
11 a.m.
Screening of films from scenography/costume/make-up workshops led by prof. Ewa Braun in Lodz Film School
Kijów Centrum - Large Screening Room
11 a.m.
Tito and the Birds
7.30 p.m.
THE CLOSING CEREMONY OF THE FESTIVAL
Kijów Centrum - Studio Room (2)
The Feliks Jasieński Szołayski House - a branch of the National Museum in Krakow
10 a.m. - 4 p.m.
Abstract animation workshops
Feliks Jasieński Szołayski House - a branch of the National Museum in Krakow Plac Szczepański 9
10 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Stop motion animation workshops for children - Meetings with Babsy (Group of children of 5-6 years)
Klub Gwarek
4 p.m.
Screening of films awarded at Etiuda&Anima 2018 Festival
6 p.m.
Screening of films awarded at Etiuda&Anima 2018 Festival
8 p.m.
Screening of films awarded at Etiuda&Anima 2018 Festival
The Feliks Jasieński Szołayski House ? a branch of the National Museum in Krakow
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Stop motion animation workshops for children ? Meetings with Babsy (Group of children of 7-8 years)

Etiuda&anima newsletter

Calendar of events

<< Nov 2018 >>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 1 2

Recent entries