pl

Guests

Piotr Metz (born in 1957 in Tarnów) – radio presenter and music journalist, co-founder and music ...
Born in 1948 in Poznań, is a graduate of the National Higher School of Fine Arts ...
DIRECTOR, ANIMATOR, ILLUSTRATOR After working as a graphic designer, experimenting with all forms of expression and ...
Born in 1947 in Písek, Czech-based video artist and film-experimenter, one of the pioneers of Czech ...
Ewa Braun (born 1944 in Kraków) is an Oscar-winning set decorator and costume designer. She graduated ...
Ülo Pikkov – born in 1976 in Tallin, Estonian filmmaker, producer, film expert and university lecturer. ...
Kaja Renkas is an artist, designer and poster artist who in her art makes of the ...
Wojciech Bąkowski – born 1979 in Poznań, director of animated and experimental films and videos, a ...
Born in 1943, Ak-Bułak, in the territory of today’s Kazakhstan, is a film director and scriptwriter ...
E&A 2018 FESTIVAL CHRONICLE
Day Four - Summary


FESTIVAL PROGRAM
Kijów Centrum - Large Screening Room
Małopolska Garden of Arts - Large Screening Room
Małopolska Garden of Arts - Small Screening Room
4 p.m.
I/25 - Etudes - laureates of the 25th anniversary of Etiuda&Anima
Jan Matejko Academy of Fine Arts in Krakow
5.35 p.m.
Between the media (I) - Wojciech Bąkowski
Kijów Centrum - Large Screening Room
10 a.m.
Babsy
7.30 p.m.
50 years of animation in Academy of Fine Arts in Warsaw
Kijów Centrum - Studio Room (1)
Kijów Centrum - Studio Room (2)
Krakow Technology Park
10 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Conference "Animation, feature, documentary film ? on the synergy of connections"
Małopolska Garden of Arts - Large Screening Room
6.30 p.m.
Self-Portraits of Animation Authors (I) - Paul Driessen
Małopolska Garden of Arts - Small Screening Room
3 p.m.
II/25 - Etudes - laureates of the 25th anniversary of Etiuda&Anima
7.30 p.m.
Nederlandse Filmacademie - screening of films by a laureate of the Special Golden Dinosaur for the best film school of IFF Etiuda&Anima 2017
Jan Matejko Academy of Fine Arts in Krakow
5.30 p.m.
Between the media (II) - Virgil Widrich
Kijów Centrum - Large Screening Room
10 a.m.
Tito and the Birds
5 p.m.
5/10 - the first five short films by Jan Švankmajer
8.15 p.m.
5/10 - the second five short films by Jan Švankmajer
9.30 p.m.
Kijów Centrum - Studio Room (1)
Kijów Centrum - Studio Room (2)
Krakow Technology Park
10 a.m. - 3 p.m.
Conference "Animation, feature, documentary film - on the synergy of connections"
Małopolska Garden of Arts - Large Screening Room
6.30 p.m.
Self-Portraits of Animation Authors (II) - Steven Woloshen
Małopolska Garden of Arts - Small Screening Room
1 p.m.
From an etude to a feature, or about a film debut ? legal workshops
2.30 p.m.
Listening to a hologram - Animated music bands
3.30 p.m.
III/25 - Etudes - laureates of the 25th anniversary of Etiuda&Anima
9.30 p.m.
Oratorio for Prague Seven Days to Remembe
"Samurai Room" in the Main Hall of National Museum in Krakow
12 p.m.
Polish Filmmakers Association - a debate on the condition of author and artistic animation in Poland with the participation of filmmakers
Jan Matejko Academy of Fine Arts in Krakow
6 p.m.
Between the media (III) - Petr Skála
Kijów Centrum - Large Screening Room
4 p.m.
On the 90th anniversary of birth of Jan Lenica
7 p.m.
Kijów Centrum - Studio Room (1)
Kijów Centrum - Studio Room (2)
Małopolska Garden of Arts - Large Screening Room
5.30 p.m.
Self-Portraits of Animation Authors (III) - Űlo Pikkov
Małopolska Garden of Arts - Small Screening Room
11 a.m.
Pitching workshops
1 p.m.
Workshops Papaya Young Directors. From the idea to the film
3 p.m.
Information about the activities of Adam Mickiewicz Institute
8 p.m.
Visegrad Animation Forum - New Talents 2018
"Samurai Room" in the Main Hall of National Museum in Krakow Al. 3 Maja 1
11 a.m.
Screening of films from scenography/costume/make-up workshops led by prof. Ewa Braun in Lodz Film School
Kijów Centrum - Large Screening Room
11 a.m.
Tito and the Birds
7.30 p.m.
THE CLOSING CEREMONY OF THE FESTIVAL
Kijów Centrum - Studio Room (2)
The Feliks Jasieński Szołayski House - a branch of the National Museum in Krakow
10 a.m. - 4 p.m.
Abstract animation workshops
Feliks Jasieński Szołayski House - a branch of the National Museum in Krakow Plac Szczepański 9
10 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Stop motion animation workshops for children - Meetings with Babsy (Group of children of 5-6 years)
Klub Gwarek
4 p.m.
Screening of films awarded at Etiuda&Anima 2018 Festival
6 p.m.
Screening of films awarded at Etiuda&Anima 2018 Festival
8 p.m.
Screening of films awarded at Etiuda&Anima 2018 Festival
The Feliks Jasieński Szołayski House ? a branch of the National Museum in Krakow
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.
Stop motion animation workshops for children ? Meetings with Babsy (Group of children of 7-8 years)

Etiuda&anima newsletter

Calendar of events

<< Jan 2019 >>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3