//The Organisers

The Organisers

 


Bogusław Zmudziński
ARTISTIC DIRECTOR
CURATOR OF THE ETIUDA AND ANIMA COMPETITIONS
Bogusław
Katarzyna Surmacz
ORGANIZATION DIRECTOR
Agnieszka Zając
PROGRAMMER
GUEST DEPARTMENT
ANIMA COORDINATOR
Aga
Marta Chwałek
PROGRAMMER
ETIUDA COORDINATOR
Marta
Alicja Chmielewska
INDUSTRY DEPARTMENT COORDINATOR
Ala
Anna Kurda
WORKSHOPS COORDINATOR
Kamila Kołacz
PR MANAGER
Paweł Gąsienica-Marcinowski
GRAPHIC DESIGN
Agnieszka Szewczyk-Ładanowska
COORDINATOR OF TRANSLATIONS
Agnieszka
Katarzyna Popiel
PROMOTIONAL DISTRIBUTION COORDINATOR
SOCIAL MEDIA
Konrad Głąbek
VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR & GUEST DEPARTMENT
Adam Surmacz
FESTIVAL’S WEBSITE COORDINATOR
SOCIAL MEDIA
Mateusz Miszczyk
COORDINATOR OF MOS CINEMAS
Piotr Szczekała
COORDINATOR OF THE TECHNICAL DEPARTMENT
Dorota Drozdowska
RECEPTION COORDINATOR
Andrzej Pągowski
AUTHOR OF THE ETIUDA&ANIMA 2019 FESTIVAL POSTER
Arkadiusz Kudła
AUTHOR OF THE DINOSAUR STATUETTE
dinozaur
Barbara Zgoda
AUTHOR OF THE JABBERWOCKY STATUETTE
jabberwocky
The statuettes were designed under the guidance of profesor Krzysztof Nitsch at the Bronze Foundry Studio at the Academy of Fine Arts in Krakow

ORGANIZATION OFFICE
Marta Chwałek, Dorota Drozdowska, Kamila Kołacz, Mateusz Miszczyk, Piotr Szczekała, Agnieszka Szewczyk – Ładanowska, Katarzyna Popiel, Agnieszka Zając

SELECTION OF THE CONTEST FILMS – ETIUDA
Konrad Głąbek, Anna Kubinka, Marcin Markiewicz

SELECTION OF THE CONTEST FILMS – ANIMA
Anna Askaldowicz, Michał Bobrowski, Ryszard Haja, Edyta Turczanik

CATALOGUE EDITORIAL STAFF
Marta Chwałek, Amelia Wichowicz, Joanna Sygut-Wierzbicka, Bogusław Zmudziński

AUTHORS OF THE CATALOGUE TEXTS
Marta Chwałek, Marcin Markiewicz, Katarzyna Surmacz, Agnieszka Zając, Bogusław Zmudziński

EDITING AND PROOFREADING
Joanna Sygut-Wierzbicka

CATALOGUE PROOFREADING
Marta Chwałek, Joanna Sygut-Wierzbicka

CATALOGUE TRANSLATION
Marek Mieleszko

TRANSLATIONS

TRANSLATION COORDINATOR TRANSCRIPTS AND SUBTITLES
Katarzyna Tomaszewska, Studio Kropka

AUTHORS OF THE FESTIVAL’S OPENING CREDIT CLIPS
1) Wiesław Grzegorczyk
2) Magda Kapela
3) Maria Görlich
4) Tomasz Ducki
5) Ewa Frączek (Animation and Illustration Studio Dardanele)
6) Iwona Pomianowska and Kaja Renkas

The credits were made at the Animated Film Studio at the Academy of Fine Arts in Krakow under the guidance of professor Jerzy Kucia

AUTHORS OF THE SOUNDTRACK
1) Adam Korzeniowski, Krzysztof Szwajgier
2) Mateusz Moczulski, Dj Dopuro, Hq Koval, Komponenci, Mc Gypsyman, Fontem
3) Paweł Dobrowolski
4) Jean Marc Petsas

AUTHOR OF THE FESTIVAL LOGO
Grażyna Smalej, Paweł Gąsienica-Marcinowski (www.quadro.com.pl)

 

International Film Festival Etiuda&Anima
ul. Morawskiego 5/220C
30-102 Kraków
Polska
tel.: + 48 507 062 615
www.etiudaandanima.pl