//The Organisers

The Organisers

 


Bogusław Zmudziński
ARTISTIC DIRECTOR
CURATOR OF THE ETIUDA AND ANIMA COMPETITIONS
Bogusław
Katarzyna Surmacz
ORGANIZATION DIRECTOR
Kasia
Agnieszka Zając
PROGRAMMER
ACCOMPANYING EVENTS COORDINATOR
GUEST DEPARTMENT
Aga
Marta Chwałek
PROGRAMMER
ETIUDA COORDINATOR
Marta
Mateusz Solarz
ANIMA COORDINATOR, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Mateusz
Alicja Chmielewska
INDUSTRY DEPARTMENT COORDINATOR
Ala
Amelia Wichowicz
PR MANAGER
amelia
Paweł Gąsienica-Marcinowski
GRAPHIC DESIGN
quadro
Agnieszka Szewczyk-Ładanowska
COORDINATOR OF TRANSLATIONS
Agnieszka
Konrad Głąbek
VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR & GUEST DEPARTMENT
Oliwia Matuszewska
WORKSHOPS COORDINATOR
Ola Chabior
FESTIVAL’S CLUB
Adam Surmacz
FESTIVAL’S WEBSITE COORDINATOR
Sabina Firek
COORDINATOR OF MOS CINEMAS
Tomka Brzyszko
COORDINATOR OF KIJÓW CENTRUM CINEMAS

 

THE SECRETARY OF THE ETIUDA COMPETITION JURY

 

 THE SECRETARY OF THE ANIMA COMPETITION JURY

Piotr Młodożeniec
AUTHOR OF THE ETIUDA&ANIMA 2017 FESTIVAL POSTER

Arkadiusz Kudła
AUTHOR OF THE DINOSAUR STATUETTE
dinozaur
Barbara Zgoda
AUTHOR OF THE JABBERWOCKY STATUETTE
jabberwocky
The statuettes were designed under the guidance of profesor Krzysztof Nitsch at the Bronze Foundry Studio at the Academy of Fine Arts in Krakow


ORGANIZATION OFFICE
Alicja Chmielewska, Marta Chwałek, Justyna Czuj, Małgorzata Grabiec, Sabina Firek, Karolina Korzeniowska, Mateusz Miszczyk, Mateusz Solarz, Agnieszka Szewczyk – Ładanowska, Krzysztof Szewczyk, Barbara Szczekała, Amelia Wichowicz, Agnieszka Zając

SELECTION OF THE CONTEST FILMS – ETIUDA
Olga Bobrowska, Marcin Markiewicz, Amelia Wichowicz

SELECTION OF THE CONTEST FILMS – ANIMA
Anna Askaldowicz, Michał Bobrowski, Ryszard Haja, Mateusz Solarz

CATALOGUE EDITORIAL STAFF
Marta Chwałek, Joanna Sygut-Wierzbicka, Bogusław Zmudziński

AUTHORS OF THE CATALOGUE TEXTS
Michał Bobrowski, Olga Bobrowska, Marta Chwałek, Martyna Olszowska, Katarzyna Surmacz, Agnieszka Zając, Bogusław Zmudziński

EDITING AND PROOFREADING
Joanna Sygut-Wierzbicka

CATALOGUE PROOFREADING
Marta Chwałek, Joanna Sygut-Wierzbicka

CATALOGUE TRANSLATION
Marek Mieleszko

TRANSLATIONS

TRANSLATION COORDINATOR TRANSCRIPTS AND SUBTITLES
Katarzyna Tomaszewska, Studio Kropka

AUTHORS OF THE FESTIVAL’S OPENING CREDIT CLIPS
1) Wiesław Grzegorczyk
2) Magda Kapela
3) Maria Görlich
4) Tomasz Ducki
5) Ewa Frączek (Studio Animacji i Ilustracji Dardanele)

The credits were made at the Animated Film Studio at the Academy of Fine Arts in Krakow under the guidance of professor Jerzy Kucia

AUTHORS OF THE SOUNDTRACK
1) Adam Korzeniowski, Krzysztof Szwajgier
2) Mateusz Moczulski, Dj Dopuro, Hq Koval, Komponenci, Mc Gypsyman, Fontem
3) Paweł Dobrowolski
4) Jean Marc Petsas

AUTHOR OF THE FESTIVAL LOGO
Grażyna Smalej, Paweł Gąsienica-Marcinowski (www.quadro.com.pl)

 

International Film Festival Etiuda&Anima
ul. Morawskiego 5/220C
30-102 Kraków
Polska
tel.: + 48 507 062 615
www.etiudaandanima.pl